Nonetheless, whether or not we have now the facility to order a change in such a apply is unclear.12 We evaluate judgments, and our evaluate of the convictions and sentences right here might not be an acceptable car for the positive tuning of this apply. Nonetheless, we invite the judges of the Southern District to contemplate revision.”
UNITED STATES v. ZICHETTELLO 208 F3d 72 (second Cir 2000)
18 U.S.C. § 1506 states:
“Whoever feloniously steals, takes away, alters, falsifies, or avoids any record, writ, process, or other proceedings, in any United States court, whereby any judgment is reversed, made void or does not take effect; or whoever acknowledges, or procures, in any such court, any recognizance, bail, or judgment, in the name of someone, not privy or consenting to the same, shall be fined or imprisoned up to five years, or both.”
This hatred of Trump and his agenda is placing us on a collision course subsequent 12 months with a Supreme Court docket as they struggle not simply to forestall him from taking workplace utilizing the 14th Modification in the event that they dare.